BNAIC 2010

Committees

General Chairs

Pascal BouvryUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Leon van der TorreUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Eric DuboisCRP Henri Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg
Thibaud LatourCRP Henri Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg

Programme Committee Chairs

Grégoire DanoyUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Marcin SeredynskiUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT
Richard BoothUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Benjamin GateauCRP Henri Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg
Isabelle JarsCRP Henri Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg
Djamel KhadraouiCRP Henri Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg

Programme Committee

Ameen Abu-HannaUniversity of Amsterdam
Gerald ArnouldCRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
Guillaume AucherUniversity of Luxembourg
Geert Jan BexHasselt University
Cor BiochErasmus Universiteit Rotterdam
Hendrik BlockeelKatholieke Universiteit Leuven
Sander BohteCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Amsterdam
Tibor BosseVrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Frances BrazierVrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Joost BroekensTechnische Universiteit Delft
Maurice BruynoogheKatholieke Universiteit Leuven
Martin CaminadaUniversity of Luxembourg
Walter DaelemansUniversiteit Antwerpen
Mehdi DastaniUniversiteit Utrecht
Patrick De CausmaeckerKatholieke Universiteit Leuven
Martine De CockUniversiteit Gent
Jeroen De KnijfUniversiteit Antwerpen
Karl DevooghtCRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
Mathijs De WeerdtTechnische Universiteit Delft
Frank DignumUniversiteit Utrecht
Virginia DignumUniversiteit Utrecht
Younes DjaghloulCRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
Carlos Galves CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
Pierre GeurtsUniversité de Liège
Bart GoethalsUniversiteit Antwerpen
Tom HeskesRadboud Universiteit Nijmegen
Koen HindriksTechnische Universiteit Delft
Wojtek JamrogaUniversity of Luxembourg
Pieter JonkerTechnische Universiteit Delft
Tomas KlosTechnische Universiteit Delft
Evgeny KnutovEindhoven University of Technology
Walter KostersUniversiteit Leiden
Tom LenaertsUniversité Libre de Bruxelles
Peter LucasUniversity of Nijmegen
John-Jules Ch. MeyerUniversiteit Utrecht
Ann NoweVrije Universiteit Brussel
Xavier ParentUniversity of Luxembourg
Mykola PechenizkiyTechnische Universiteit Eindhoven
Gabriella PigozziUniversity of Luxembourg
Eric PostmaTiCC, Universiteit van Tilburg
Jan RamonKatholieke Universiteit Leuven
Nico RoosUniversiteit Maastricht
Christoph SchommerUniversity of Luxembourg
Martijn SchutVrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Viorica Sofronie-Stokkermans Max Planck Institut Informatik, Saarbr├╝cken
Ida Sprinkhuizen-KuyperRadboud Universiteit Nijmegen
Johan SuykensKatholieke Universiteit Leuven
Dirk ThierensUniversiteit Utrecht
Karl TuylsUniversiteit Maastricht
Jos UiterwijkUniversiteit Maastricht
Antal van den Bosch Universiteit van Tilburg
H.Jaap van den HerikUniversiteit van Tilburg
Peter van der PuttenUniversiteit Leiden
Stijn VanderlooyUniversiteit Maastricht
Katja VerbeeckKatholieke Hogeschool Sint Lieven
Frans VoorbraakUniversiteit van Amsterdam
Emil WeydertUniversity of Luxembourg
Marco WieringUniversiteit Groningen
Jef WijsenUniversité de Mons-Hainau
Cees WitteveenTechnische Universiteit Delft

Organization Committe

Grégoire DanoyUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Marcin SeredynskiUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT
Richard BoothUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Martin CaminadaUniversity of Luxembourg, CSC
Bernard LambeauxCRP Henri-Tudor, Sitec, Luxembourg
Isabelle JarsCRP Henri-Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg
Thibaud LatourCRP Henri-Tudor, SSI, Luxembourg